artistoftheyear_color.png
Past Noms Page 2020.jpg

The 2021 season was generously supported by:

CU_COPA.png
lcad-logo EDIT.png

NOMINEE, Acting, Ella Acciacca, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Avery Ackerman, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Una Ahac, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Nathaniel L Baesel, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Samir Behera, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Tori Benser, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Stephanie Benson, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Grace Browne, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Shea Buchanan, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Scott Burke, University High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Mia Camarena, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Giovanna E Cecutti, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Chloe Contador, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Adam Rhea Thomas Cox, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Rory Anne Dahl, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Bella De Marco, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sophia Del Rey, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Anna DiCrisi, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Acting, Karen Garcia, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kevin Fonseca Gramling, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ethan Hall, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Gavin Hamze, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Emma Harline, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ewan N. Herd, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jillian Hoff, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, JD Houston, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Danielle Marie Howard, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Seth C. Hughes, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Karina Hunt, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Evan Jacobson, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lowen Jeffery, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Justin Joung, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Connor Keithley, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alexandra Keyser, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Christopher Lee, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Michael Liebig, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Eva Jaymes Lupis, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Acting, Zachary A Mallgrave, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Anastasia Ann Mathison, University High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Cameron Messman, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Audrey Moore, University High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Daunte Mosley, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jake Napier, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Christian Walker Nelson, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kaylia Pham, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Skye Lois Popov, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Acting, Jessica Servoss, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kristen Slymen, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alexis Stein, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Isabella Tavakkoly, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Katie Thomas, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Acting, Kelly C. Tsai, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Emma van Heeringen, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Preston Veravanich, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Elle Viefhaus, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Hollis Welling, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ethan Wiersma, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Anna Young, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Austin Zielenbach, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jack Thomas AItken, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Hallie Anderson, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alaina Grace Arbiso, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Darya Ardehali, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Austin Arnwine, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Avery Noelle Baum, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mitchell Weston Bell, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Quin Biehl, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jack Borenstein, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Rachel Bronder, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alyssa Burnett, Sage Hill School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Gwendolyn Butler, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Bianca Castillo, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jennifer Chau, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Eliza Contreras, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kainoa Dang, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Nick Daniel, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jake Dungan, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Claire Early, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Iva Erwin, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Leah Fahim, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Samuel George, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Nikki Ghaemi, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Grant Halliburton, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Emma Catherine Hill, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lani Jacobson, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sean Kato, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Hunter Keene, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kaylie Kubota, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jaedynn Morriah Latter, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Makenna Malkin, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Phoebe Martin, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Shirley Meunier, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Madison Miller, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Taylor Miller, Sage Hill School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Payton Moore, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lucas Morgan, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Taite Morrison, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kyler Naef, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Andrea Nalbandian, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Liam Gabriel Nibbelink, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Presley Nicholson, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mikayla Procter, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Bonnie QuaasBerryman, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Emma Rhoades, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Milady Rojas, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jasmine Ivonne Sanchez, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sherydan Schel, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Arielle Leeah Schid, OCSA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Amanda Shea, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Caleb Smith, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mirielle Paige Smith, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sydney Spencer, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Samantha Nicole Stokes, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alyssa Thomas, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Shelby Nina Thomas, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lillian Urresti, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, James (J.P.) Van Dam, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Avery Warren, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Raquel Watson, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Ryan Alexander Gilchrist Youd, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (costumes), Scarlet Rue Marenco, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (costumes), Gwen Mitrevski, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (costumes), Leyah Padilla, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), David Block, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), Matthew Condon, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), Natalie Julianna Erhard, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), Aunya Hanorah Graham, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), Jackson Podgorski, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), Mary Katherine Riley, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (lighting), Shelby Taguchi, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (make-up), Jennie Caroline Greco, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (make-up), Sophie Wehr, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (sets), Alcena Garcia, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (sets), Cameron J Kadell, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (sound), Victoria Maria Morones, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design (sound), Savanna Starks, Huntington Beach APA

 

THEATER

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Acting Artist of the Year

Ariyah Brown, Orange County School of the Arts

 

FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance Artist of the Year

Tatiana Cloobeck, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

 

FINALIST, Theatrical Design (costumes) Artist of the Year

Taylor Needleman, San Juan Hills High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, London Coco Griffin, Mater Dei High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Sara Hosn, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Mia Kaplan, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Halia Lindauer, Foothill High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Reese Alana Chavez, Mater Dei High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Brittany Fisheli, Fullerton Union High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Ava Kuntz, Private Instructor

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Madison E Osment, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Charlee Rubino, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Theatrical Design (costumes), Erin Reilly, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Theatrical Design (make-up), Olivia Biase, University High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Theatrical Design (sets), CJ Verrengia, San Juan Hills High School

THEATER ARTIST OF THE YEAR

ARIYAH BROWN

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

7-theater.jpg
 

DANCE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

SHREYA PATEL

Troy High School

Fullerton

DANCE

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Commercial Dance Artist of the Year

Shreya Patel, Troy High School

 

FINALIST, Concert Dance Artist of the Year

Corah Abbott, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Street Dance Artist of the Year

Miranda Van, Fullerton Union High School

 

FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance Artist of the Year

Maya Elizabeth Alvarez-Coyne, OCSA

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Sophia Chung, Northwood High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Calista McCanna, San Juan Hills High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Abigail Reyes, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Danielle Silver, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Dawson Charles Walker, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Michaela Maureen Capulong, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Lyla Davey, Huntington Academy of Dance

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Jessie Ann Hernandez, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Lucas McCollum-VanHoosear, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Rodrigo Francisco Rea, OCSA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sofia Gabriela Ayala, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Fynnleigh Barber, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kelcie L Barbour, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Lauren Beamer, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Cierra Bennette, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kellianne Bogart, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kendall Carney, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Emma Castro, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jasmine Alyssa Clark, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mackenzie Clark, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaitlyn Cork, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jaden DaRe, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Stephanie Dy, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jacqueline Escamilla, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Brittany Fisheli, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hailey Flowers, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Madelyn Gallagher, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kassandra Garcia, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Elijah Golembiewski, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Presley Green, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jacey Greene, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Maddison Hernandez, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Olivia Man Jiang, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Christine Kao, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Annabelle Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Caroline Kinsey, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kailey Lagestee, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Lucy Michelle Manzer, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaitlin Miranda, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sofia Nelson, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaylia Pham, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Elizabeth Raburn, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Lizbeth Real, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jamie Jo Redmond, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Janna Redmond, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sydney S Robinson, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Alyssa Santos, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mina Shaffer, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Bayleigh Shapard, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Bailee Steadman, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jamie Stepanian, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Ava Grace Stevins, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Camellia Thomas, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Skylar Thomas, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Starla Thomas, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mackenzie Wong, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Renee Yang, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Ashley Zarate, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Michael Anthony Ambriz, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Bella Dunn, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ella DuPree, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Grace Fernquist, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Malia Holdredge, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ashley Koclanis, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Emily Kraack, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Annalise Marie Leavey, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Andrea Leon, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Madison Lynch, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ava McCoy, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Valerie Noemi Mendez, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ava Olsen, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sarah Elizabeth Palmer, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Katelyn Potyondy, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ian Francisco Roman, OCSA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Jeslyn Leigh Russell, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Kennedy Santini, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ella Schoenig, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Yuki Tanizaki, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sophie Taylor, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sophie Tran, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Ella Biagtan, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Kate Minh-Ha Dang, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Zaphera Fidelis, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Eric Hao, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Valeria Moreno, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Kaitlyn Soobin Pak, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Aidan Rocchi, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Steven Schulte, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Rodrigo Blanco, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Karina Cuevas, Anaheim High School

1-dance.jpg

NOMINEE, Jazz, Justin Abestilla, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Adam Bauer, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Bryan Bergo, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Heyward Bradford, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Mike Campos, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Andrew Cheng, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Nick Hagan, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Tommy Herrington, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Sean Kawanami, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Max Lister, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Bryan Robert Melendez, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Ezekiel Schultz, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Reynaldo Soza-Sandoval, OCSA

NOMINEE, Jazz, Landon Stein, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Sarina Tayui, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Annie Trinh, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Yuzhou Zhang, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Melody Chang, Private Instruction

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Brandon Chen, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Claire Chen, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Kaden Choi, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Karis Choi, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ina (Kathy) Chun, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Colin Dang, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Irene Emahiser, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Lisa Fredette, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Kathyrn Heinemeier, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Santiago Hernandez Rodriguez, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Andrea Huang, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Aaron Kim, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Nick Lin, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Skyler Ramon, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Zoya Sachirarwe, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Sophia Sandhu, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Erica Seo, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Iris Shen, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Christopher Sterling, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Nicole Lily Tavoussi, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Abigail Tsai, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ai Thien Vo, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Anthony Wang, Oxford Academy

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Max Wang, OCSA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Chenaniah Wondercheck, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Mengshu Zhang, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ryan Baldoz, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Dani Buschini, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Lawrence Chen, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Linc Dowdy, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Keira Ferrell, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ryan Fung, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Megan Gurrola, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Cassidy Hanks, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Kayla Higgins, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ethan Huang, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ellen Kang, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Zachary Kern, Cypress High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Emily Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Seyoung "Sean" Kim, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Alex Lorang, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Spencer Mar, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jacquenline Monterrosa, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Wendy Ostaszewski, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Lily Parsons, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Matthew Richardson, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Caitlyn Noelle Roum, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Sonia Singh, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Andrew Graham Smith, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Nathan Stuewe, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Justin Suzukawa, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jason R. Voris, Huntington Beach High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jackson Wrubel, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Sean Yan, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Michael Zmich, Marina High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Nathaniel Albano, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Kaili Allen, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Analiese Marie Bancroft, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Chad Bierman, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Sean Thomas Bierman, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Elizabeth Dilao, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, William Clark Gibson, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Emily Horn, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Thomas Daniel Lowrey, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Grant McManus, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Christopher Moreno Hernandez, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Beckam Nguyen, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Suraj Pai, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Angelina Petticord, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Christopher Alan Roberts, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Allie Sadoff, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Lino Sanchez, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Tristan Wani, Arnold O. Beckman High School

 

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

BRIAN LIN

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Winds & Percussion Artist of the Year

Brian Lin, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Jazz Artist of the Year

Christian P Perez, Valencia High School

 

FINALIST, Piano & Strings Artist of the Year

Sarah Liu, Crean Lutheran High School

 

FINALIST, World/Cultural & Commercial Music Artist of the Year

Meg Jillian Salanga, Mater Dei High School

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Jazz, Cody Nakatsukasa, Northwood High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Jazz, Gianna Pedregon, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Jazz, Joseph I Pena, Irvine High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Stephanie Chung, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Irene Lee, Northwood High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Chloe Nelson, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Hannah Noh, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Amy Palm, Irvine High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Aaron Jin, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Esther Kim, Woodbridge High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Esther Liu, Fullerton Union High School

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Jared Stein, Tarbut V'Torah

 

3-inst.jpg

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Grace Bissonette, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elizabeth Bork, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Simeon David Brewer, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Paul Cabrera, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Corrina Cannell, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Reese Alana Chavez, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Samantha Dennis, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Krupa M Francis, Glee Music Academy

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elliot Gilbert, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Lily Horns, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Clara Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Kangsan E Kim, OCSA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Jaedynn Morriah Latter, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Megan Lewandowski, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Zoë Isabella Martinez, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elissa Matthew, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Jessica Moses, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Christina Mueller, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Abby Olson, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Joanne Peng, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Parker Powers, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Nicholas Reardon, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Evan Richards, OCSA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Hannah Robert, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Isabella Szabo, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Arjun Trikannad, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Isabel Rose Van Wye, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Jasmine Nicole Adair, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Kayla Arellano, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Stirling Armstrong, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Megan Beehler, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Ana Carvalho, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Eliza Contreras, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Kenneth Cook, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Taylor Cox, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Colleen Angel Guiral Fano, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Nicolette "Harley" Firouz, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Nikki Ghaemi, University High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Kennedy Taylor Givens, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Rachel Hall, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Nicholas S. Jacome, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Priyana Khanna, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Juliana Lane, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Anthony Laster, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Solana Mathes, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Lucas Morgan, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Reagan Orr, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Kimberly Pidazo, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Tawnie Kiyoné Shorter, OCSA

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Sydney Spencer, University High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Kylie Stucki, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Nathn Treglia, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Darian Baena, OCSA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Olivia Aniceto, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, John Gil Arlotti, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Avery Baum, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Chloe Beall, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Mauren Beld, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Stephanie Benson, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Allison Blum, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Jack Borenstein, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Thomas Colglazier, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Emelin Rose Conboy, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Nick Daniel, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Brennan Eckberg, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Declan Edwards, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Michael Rudolph Eskovitz, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Olivia "Via" Forman, OCSA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Grace Gallagher, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Amelie Gerber, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Grace Hahn, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Daylene Higgins, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Karina Hunt, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kira Imhoff, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Brynn Kay, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Hunter Keene, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sarah Elaine Ano'I Pua Kelekoma, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Christina Kellogg, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Rachel Kent, Liberty Christian School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Aaliyah Mariah Magcasi, OCSA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Makenna Malkin, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Shirley Meunier, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Mikayla Procter, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Anthony Reynafarje, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kate Rowberry, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kaitlyn Rose Staats, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Samantha Nicole Stokes, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sydney Tanner, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Claire Tigner, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Isabella Tosches, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Lukas Wozencraft, OCSA

 

VOCAL MUSIC

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Classical Voice Artist of the Year

Catherine Johnston, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Commercial Voice Artist of the Year

Ye Ji Kim, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice Artist of the Year

Madison Miller, Orange Lutheran High School

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Kayvon C Alipour, JSerra Catholic High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Alexandra Grace Cook, Mission Viejo High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Kevin Corrigan, Woodbridge High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Ava Kuntz, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Michele Lu, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Jack Munson, Los Alamitos High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Clark Kiane Venadas, Garden Grove High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Isabella Watts, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Brittany Fisheli, Fullerton Union High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Jonathan Frazier Goodwin, JSerra Catholic High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Sean Kato, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Danny Smith, Orange Lutheran High School

VOCAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

CATHERINE JOHNSTON

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

4-vocal.jpg

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Nicholas Paul Blumberg, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Carter Bruning, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Hannah Kang, OCSA

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Kate Kurimay, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Brooke Medina, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jenna Barre, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Luna Blanchard, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tera Chant, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Christine Chen, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Ziqian Chen, Orangewood Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Elaine Wen-Yi Chi, Pacific Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Elise Cho, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alexia J. Cipres-Soto, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Katie Fang, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jered Matthias Frigillana, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alyssa Ayumi Fukumoto,

   Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tahlia Elizabeth Garcia, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Katherine Sophia Gasper,

   Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Elijah Guptill, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kaylee Heartman, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Ashley Kim, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Maggie Lazo, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Elisabeth Leiby, Cloud Campus High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Esther Liu, Ryman Arts

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Luomei Lyu, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Aubrey McGrew, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alexa Mejia, Cloud Campus High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Seohyun (Sarah) Park, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Stella Rhee, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Molly Roberts, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Samantha (Ziyao) Su, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jianfie Sun, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Natalie Yu, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Yuxuan Zhou, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Julia Cuddyer, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Rachel Gwon, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Lanyi (Olivia) Jin, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Sarah Suhyeon Kan, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Sage Kessler, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Aidan Masayoshi McGee, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Jade Stankowski, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Vivian Xiao, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Mia Zappala, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Brooklyn Anthony, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Jennifer H. Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

HANDCRAFTED VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

YICI CHEN

Orange Lutheran High School

Orange

HANDCRAFTED VISUAL ARTS

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting Artist of the Year

Yici Chen, Orange Lutheran High School

 

FINALIST, Ceramics Artist of the Year

Heather Lynn Rocheford, El Dorado High School

 

FINALIST, Mixed Media Artist of the Year

Junzhu Zhang, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Sculpting & Metalwork Artist of the Year

Juhyun Park, OCSA

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, John Graether, Pacifica High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, Hannah Marie James, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Claire Ahn, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Grace Hong, Portola High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Joyce Lee, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Pengzhi Zhao, Corona del Mar High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Mixed Media, Hong Yuan Lin, Orange Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Mixed Media, Mishtee Shaw, Portola High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Mixed Media, Wanyu Xiang, Portola High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Sculpting & Metalwork, Jake Quinlan, Santa Margarita Catholic High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Sculpting & Metalwork, Nicole Swensen, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

2-hand.jpg
 

COMPUTER-ASSISTED VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

MIA DIAZ

Crean Lutheran High School

Irvine

COMPUTER-ASSISTED VISUAL ARTS

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting

Mia Diaz, Crean Lutheran High School

FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration

Katie Adamson, Arnold O. Beckman High School

FINALIST, Photography

Peter Chen, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Kristina Calvo, JSerra Catholic High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Eden Haymond, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Sophia Hy Wang, St. Margaret's Episcopal 

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Ashley Yang, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Ariana Blessing Choi, Beckman High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Annabelle Kim, Crean Lutheran High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Tiffany Bui, Rancho Alamitos High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Kenya Ferrer, Katella High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Jacob kaiser Levine, Sage Hill School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Marta Meinardi, University High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Ashlee Okamura, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Diana Valdivia, Cypress High School

 

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jeremy Avila, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Sophie Ann Blair, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Aubrey Brown, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Daisy Zahory Fernandez-Reyes, Orange High 

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Asuna Gan, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Audrey Hsieh, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Alaina Marino, OCSA

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Joshua Meyer, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Aidan Joshua Stringer, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, "Ellen" Truc Phuong Vu, Fairmont Preparatory 

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Adelynne Wong, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Nicole J Zhang, Pacific Academy

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Moxi Zhao, Pacific Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Sofia Nicole Tan Balanay,

   Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Amanda Barrier,

   Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Lolani Blas, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Carla Forno, OCSA

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Camden Ho,

   Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Catherine Joo,

   Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Thomas Francis Martin,

   Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Alexa Niko, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Henrique Stabel, University High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Jasmine Vodhanel, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Kurtis Gary Zong-Han Wu, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Sarah Aguilar, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Caroline Ford, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Michelle Garcia Contreras, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kera Hammour, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jackson James Helmick, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Phuong (Vanessa)Hoang, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kimberly Huff, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, William Koning, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Allie Liu, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Naomi Constance McLeary, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Molly McNulty, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jazmin Mendoza, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Taylor Nock, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Tiana Pavia, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Abigail Pike, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jackson Case Matthew Smith-Kutyla, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Ezekiel Benaiah Suarez, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Raymond Tran-Nguyen, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Emma Wagner, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Xinruo (Isabella) Wang, Mater Dei High School

5-comp.jpg

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Taylor Bastidas, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Angela Benet, OCSA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Tyler Brown, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Ryan Krall, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Tien Le, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Allyson Tan, Cloud Campus

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Katherine Allhusen, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Antone Axten, OCSA

NOMINEE, Cinematography, William Canalleti, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Haley Kamola, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Isabella Lazaro, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Spencer McDonald, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Tuong Dao Cat Nguyen, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Jayden Roh, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Maximus William Vadas, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Camryn Caruthers, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Liam Collins, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Jake Flores, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Olga Isabel Harrison, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Alora Lindsey, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Caroline Elyssa Linton, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Lauren Reyes, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Elinor Weber, OCSA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Allyson Weisel, El Dorado High School

FILM / ANIMATION ARTIST OF THE YEAR

NOLAN HIEU TRIFUNOVIC

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

FILM / ANIMATION

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and

FINALIST, Directing & Editing

Nolan Hieu Trifunovic, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Animation & Visual Effects

Ethan Kozik, Huntington Beach APA

 

FINALIST, Cinematography

Yinzhi Pan, Portola High School

 

SEMI-FINALIST , Cinematography, Nathan Kadota, Edison High School

SEMI-FINALIST , Cinematography, Henry James Mull, El Modena High School

SEMI-FINALIST , Cinematography, Brandon Michael Potter, Arnold O. Beckman High 

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Ethan Chu, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Johann Ren Collantes, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Akash Dewan, University High School

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Noah Frech, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Rick D. Lopez, Valencia High School

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Luca Pantel, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Ryan Robinson, Canyon High School

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Reed H. Sharp, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST , Directing & Editing, Zach Shenouda, Canyon High School

6-film.jpg