THEATER

ARTIST OF THE YEAR, Summer Wagner, Fullerton Union High School

TOP 10, Madeline Blomdahl, San Juan Hills High School

TOP 10, Fernando Cardenas, Yorba Linda High School

TOP 10, Caitlin Crawley, Rosary High School

TOP 10, Lexi Ginn, Tesoro High School

TOP 10, Reed Jones, Laguna Hills High School

TOP 10, Kelsey Kato, Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts

TOP 10, Jason Marrs, Mission Viejo High School

TOP 10, Andrea Martinez, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

TOP 10, Ashley Ramos, Fountain Valley High School

Audrey Bivens, Orange Lutheran High School

Adrian Belmes, Northwood High School

Hannah Butler, Cornelia Connelly School

Jackie Cutts, Cornelia Connelly School

David Diamsay, San Juan Hills High School

Yasmine El-Tayeb, Aliso Niguel High School

Andrew Fajardo, Dana Hills High School

Kelsey Gagen, Orange County School of the Arts

Sterling Gates, Estancia High School

Andrew Hatfield, Fullerton Union High School

Andrew G. Hernandez, Magnolia High School

Alexa ("Lexi") Heuser, Sage Hill School

Jayne Hubbard, Estancia High School

Lauren Hughes, Mater Dei High School

Codey Huntting, Capistrano Valley Christian School

Justice Huynh, Brea Olinda High School

Anthony Kairouz, Laguna Hills High School

Austin Kendrick, Mater Dei High School

Madeline Milligan, Orange County School of the Arts

Liz Nee, Dana Hills High School

Devin Nguyen, Westminster High School

Zach Olshan, Tesoro High School

Marilou Pellizzari, La Habra High School

Sarah Pendergraft, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Hannah Quezada, El Dorado High School

Jonathan Rosario, La Habra High School

Omar Sandoval, Anaheim High School

Bobby Surridge, Newport Harbor High School

Sophia Utria, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Zachary Vlastnik, El Dorado High School

Alexa Worden, Rosary High School

 

DANCE

ARTIST OF THE YEAR, Tara Choat, Huntington Beach High School

TOP 10, Alyssa Allen, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Julia Harnetiaux, Villa Park High School

TOP 10, Kelly Hesp, Corona del Mar High School

TOP 10, Janelle Kaneda, Corona del Mar High School

TOP 10, Gabrielle Mix, Northwood High School

TOP 10, Alyssa Needham, Crean Lutheran High School

TOP 10, Christine Park, Sunny Hills High School

TOP 10, Oliver Rodriguez, Anaheim High School

TOP 10, Jacqueline Ward, San Juan Hills High School

Sara Bashir, La Habra High School

Jenna Brooks, San Juan Hills High School

Renee Chan, Irvine High School

Ryan Chen, Crean Lutheran High School

Janaya Cradle, Villa Park High School

Noni Davis, Dana Hills High School

Eduardo Duarte, Saddleback High School

Nicole Fava, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

Nikolette Garrison, La Habra High School

Olivia Gherardini, Dana Hills High School

Drew Hoffman, Los Alamitos High School

Brittany Jones, Brea Olinda High School

Dasol Kim, Orange County School of the Arts

Emma McClellan, JSerra Catholic High School

Berit McLaughlin, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Megan Moore, Huntington Beach High School

Jennifer Otsuki, San Clemente High School

Kara Richey, Brea Olinda High School

Karina Sun, Irvine High School

Yazmin Torres, Anaheim High School

Katie Van Horn, Mission Viejo High School

Vitoria Villalobos, Rosary High School

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

ARTIST OF THE YEAR, Kenji Lee, Laguna Beach High School

TOP 10, Cole Bishop, Huntington Beach High School

TOP 10, Danielle Braga, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Maria Gorkovenko, Mission Viejo High School

TOP 10, Samantha Lee, Northwood High School

TOP 10, Sabrina Oh, Arnold O. Beckman High School

TOP 10, Camille Orilla, Loara High School

TOP 10, Phoebe Pan, Pacific Academy

TOP 10, Deanna Pyeon, Northwood High School

TOP 10, Hao Zhou, Capistrano Valley High School

Kenny Abbott, Tesoro High School

Kevin Loret Asuncion, Buena Park High School

Logan Penrod, Laguna Beach High School

Angel Canal, Estancia High School

Ryan Dore, Mater Dei High School

Andrew Dunning, Dana Hills High School

Nick Edman, Orange County School of the Arts

Manny Hernandez, Westminster High School

Katie Kim, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Isabella Marshall, Los Alamitos High School

Elizabeth Neoman, Cornelia Connelly School

Maximiliano Ramirez, Orange Lutheran High School

Erin Song, Crean Lutheran High School

Noah Tingen, Orange Lutheran High School

Bradley Valentine, Woodbridge High School

Richard Wang, Huntington Beach High School

 

VOCAL MUSIC

ARTIST OF THE YEAR, Nicholas Kendig, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Lillian Buonocore, Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts

TOP 10, Leena Fritz, Brea Olinda High School

TOP 10, Ryan Melosini, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

TOP 10, Danielle Pribyl, San Clemente High School

TOP 10, Marissa Reynolds, JSerra Catholic High School

TOP 10, Julianne Sexton, Brea Olinda High School

TOP 10, Anthony Skillman, Orange Lutheran High School

TOP 10, Talia Stewart, Mater Dei High School

TOP 10, Kyla Stone, Dana Hills High School

David Agosto, Godinez Fundamental High School

Siobhan Allen, Los Alamitos High School

Mario Andre' Arias, Los Alamitos High School

Sean Barnes, JSerra Catholic High School

Olivia Blair, Crean Lutheran High School

Brent Cahill, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

Kira Del Toro Rubeshaw, Rosary High School

Garrett Engle, Huntington Beach High School

Mary Fristensky, Rosary High School

Luis Javier Gomez, Anaheim High School

Alexander Granito, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Andrew Hatfield, Fullerton Union High School

Bria Hebert, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Morgan Higgins, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

Conner Kupferberg, Dana Hills High School

Rochelle Porter, Anaheim High School

Jocelyne Ramirez, Godinez Fundamental High School

Salia Savelio, Buena Park High School

Alisha Sousa, Magnolia High School

Austin Swanson, Tesoro High School

Danielle Weniger, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Madeleine Willson, Crean Lutheran High School

VISUAL ARTS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR, Dahye Chung, Crean Lutheran High School

TOP 10, Kenzi Brush, Orange Lutheran High School

TOP 10, Kevin Dang, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Kathryn Fuller, Newport Harbor High School

TOP 10, Anya Gourley, Laguna Beach High School

TOP 10, Melody Lee, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Jessie Lee, Orange Lutheran High School

TOP 10, Nathan Meier, Laguna Beach High School

TOP 10, Amanat Singh, Sunny Hills High School

TOP 10, Courtney Strafeldas, JSerra Catholic High School

Amber Antoyan, Mater Dei High School

Zachary Babinski, Marina High School

Angela Baek, Sunny Hills High School

Tara Beckman, Fountain Valley High School

Erin Bracken, Rosary High School

Justin M. Clark, Servite High School

Emily Duong, Fountain Valley High School

Johnnie Eagan, Mater Dei High School

Sara Elgohary, University High School

John Fingerhut, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Brooke Foy, Rosary High School

Yasmin Garcia, Saddleback High School

Fredy Hernandez, Westminster High School

Bailey Higham, Ocean View High School

Thao Huynh, Westminster High School

Hyojin Im, Crean Lutheran High School

Tae Im Kang, Buena Park High School

Clarissa Lagunas, Orange High School

Amanda Lee, JSerra Catholic High School

Chanelle Leva, Cornelia Connelly School

Precious Li, Loara High School

Joaquin Lopez, Los Amigos High School

Trilina Mai, Cypress High School

Natalie Minnetian, Cornelia Connelly School

Thu Nguyen, La Quinta High School

Cierra Nicholson, Ocean View High School

Christopher Noon, El Dorado High School

Andrea Pastores, Los Alamitos High School

Sophie Pyka, Trabuco Hills High School

Xander Rapparport, University High School

Adrian Romero, Santa Ana High School

Dina Rosenberg, Tarbut V'Torah

Kathleen Santos, Brea Olinda High School

William Schwartz, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

Aashna Shah, Tesoro High School

Sarina Shohet, Tarbut V'Torah

Sara Somes, Valley Vista High School

Anthony Toledo, Orange High School

Jack Van Boom, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Ben Wang, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

Tong Wang, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Sophie Weil, Los Alamitos High School

Matthew C. Woinarowicz, Servite High School

Allison Yang, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Kile Young, Troy High School

Hannah Ytares, Buena Park High School

FILM

ARTIST OF THE YEAR, Neema Sadeghi, University High School

TOP 10, Matthew Foundoulis, Laguna Hills High School

TOP 10, Ian Kolaja, El Dorado High School

TOP 10, Luke Konopasky, Tesoro High School

TOP 10, Anthony Liechti, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Katie Maynard, Canyon High School

TOP 10, Hannah Neill, Laguna Beach High School

TOP 10, Jonathan Phillips, Orange County School of the Arts

TOP 10, Abbey Pickett, Newport Harbor High School

TOP 10, Ryan Rusin, Los Alamitos High School

Samuel Bernstein, Orange High School

Anne Chen, Fountain Valley High School

Angel Galindo, Godinez Fundamental High School

Christian Garcia, Newport Harbor High School

Marco Gonzalez, Servite High School

Joey Grimm, Laguna Hills High School

Juan Guttierez, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Cole Hill, Trabuco Hills High School

Jenna Johnston, Trabuco Hills High School

Liran Koropitzer, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Ashley Le, Fountain Valley High School

CJ Panichi, Crean Lutheran High School

Asher Segelken, Orange Lutheran High School

Cooper Singer, Orange High School

Elizabeth Stiller, Los Alamitos High School

Xuanming Zhang, Crean Lutheran High School

THEATER

Summer Wagner

Fullerton Union High School

Fullerton

DANCE

Tara Choat

Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts

Huntington Beach

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Kenji Lee

Laguna Beach High School

Laguna Beach

VOCAL MUSIC

Nicholas Kendig

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

VISUAL ARTS

Dayhe Chung

Crean Lutheran High School

Irvine

FILM

Neema Sadeghi

University High School

Irvine

artistoftheyear_color.png