artistoftheyear_color.png

The 2020 season was generously supported by:

CU_COPA.png
lcad-logo EDIT.png

NOMINEE, Acting, Avery Ackerman, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Phoebe Joycelin Alva, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jet Dean Armstrong, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Julia Ashpes, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sofia Barrows, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Stephanie Benson, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Karson Lee Bollinger, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Logan L Booth, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Angelique Brown, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Fabian Carillo, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Matthew Cheung, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Reilly Cleaver, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lauren Cole, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Mathilde Collins, Waldorf School of Orange County

NOMINEE, Acting, Luke Colombero, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Julia-Marie Cornell, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Abigail Cox, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Natalie D’Allura, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alexander William Davies-Morris, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Claire Early, Tri-School

NOMINEE, Acting, May Essman, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Louie Gallagher, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Grant Halliburton, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Gavin Hamze, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lauryn Elizabeth Headley, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Noah Herrera, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Natalie Hill, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jillian Hoff, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Karina Eliana Hunt, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ashley Jones, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Christopher Kassir, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Bella Kelso, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Edward Kemp, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Joon Kyong Kwon, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sebastian Ledesma, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Juliana Nicole Maldonado, Tri-School

NOMINEE, Acting, Makenna J Malkin, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Elizabeth Mejia, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Cooper Miller, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Mia Sophia Negrete, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Amanda Nissen, Sonora High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sydney Odermatt, Loara High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Emma Park, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Sydney Park, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Armondo Perez, Sonora High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Isabella Perez, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sydney Prebe, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Heather Prince, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Cristobal Quezada, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alexandria Rae, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jordon Reeves, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sydney Rincon, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Meg Rocha, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Holland Rolapp, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Olivia Roselli, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jaclyne Schoen, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Selene Hara Shankle, Sage Hill School

NOMINEE, Acting, Liam James Shannon, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kristen Slymen, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Gwendolyn Smith, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Nicole Stewart, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Samantha Stokes, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alisha Sweeting, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Rachel Sarah Swingler, Pacific Coast High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Maximus Vadas, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lex Verdayes, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Connor Evan Vescelus, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Natalia Weaver, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ella Webb, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Angelina White, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Mariah Belle Williams, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Caitlyn Wilt, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Mateo Yepiz, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Anna Young, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ali Yuceer, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Freeann Yungkans, Loara High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jack Thomas Aitken, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Vincent Alatorre, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Ramy Alhawari, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kayvon Cyrus Alipour, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Aimee Catherine Asch, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Chloe Beall, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jack Borenstein, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Fernando Calvillo Alcantar, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sydney Castiglione, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jennifer Chau, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mariclare S Coffin, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sydney Cohen, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Thomas Reed Colglazier, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Davide Costa, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Luke Desmond, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mandy Elizabeth Evans, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Leah Fahim, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Janna Feliciano, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Liam Fellows, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Brittany Amanda Fisheli, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Gaby Garcia, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Samuel Nicholas Migliore-George, Tri-School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kelsey Gerlach, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Diego Gonzalez, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jonathan Goodwin, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Ethan Hall, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Madeline Halliburton, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Grace Melody Juell, Private Instruction

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mia Kaplan, OCSA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Tessa Kelley, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sebastian Khan, Waldorf School of Orange County

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Chloe Konoske, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jaedynn Latter, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Michael Liebig, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alexandria Magana, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Emilie Manville, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Julia Massey, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sophie Matossian, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Patrick McCormick, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Rachel L McMullen, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Delaney Miller, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kaitlin Miranda, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Viviana Moiso, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Natalie Moreta, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lucas  Morgan, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Daunte Jamal LaRon Mosley, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Claire Noel Munch, Pacific Coast High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jordyn Nicole Murray, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Liam Nibbelink, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, McKenzie Ryin Norris, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lily Mae Ohman, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alexa Parvaneh, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kellie Petrosian, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Georgia Rau, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Damaris Yamie Rivas-Martinez, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Bellise Sacchetto, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sophia Scarsi, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Arielle Schmid, OCSA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Zoe Shor, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mirielle Smith, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Katie Steuernagel, OCSA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jacob Tapia, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Olivia  Ventura, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Skylar Wilk, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Madeleine Belle Young, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Austin Zielenbach, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Adelina Awtry, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Ava Basson, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Remy Beauchamp, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Avi Block, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Victoria Bozanich, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Grace Cheng, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Skye Fielder, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Casey Fort, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Lexie Guzik, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Joliya Iriarte, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Kalena Kelly, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Jackie Kennedy, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Jasmine Nicole Kint, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Jenika Kolacz, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Adam Jack Little, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Ian Little, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Cailyn Mickelsen, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Presley Nicholson, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Rachael Patin, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Devin Perlow, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Jackson Podgorski, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Lily Ponce, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Molly Roberts, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Alex Rothman, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Katrina Silva, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Savanna Starks, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Sierra Stoliar, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Zoe Strickland, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Seth Whitaker, Laguna Hills High School

 

THEATER

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Acting Artist of the Year

Christina Tinde Jesenski, OCSA

FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance Artist of the Year

Daisy Tye, Huntington Beach APA

FINALIST, Theatrical Design Artist of the Year

Karen Fisher, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Kayla Bryant, Capistrano Valley High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Zoe Hertzberg, Sonora High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Isabella Madrigal, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Zoë Waters, Laguna Beach High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Nathan Burke, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Maggie Gidden, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Hayley Johnson, Tri-School

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Arya Alexander Samini, Corona del Mar 

SEMI-FINALIST, Theatrical Design, Lorenzo Marino, San Clemente High School

THEATER ARTIST OF THE YEAR

CHRISTINA TINDE JESENSKI

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

Jesenski%20k_edited.jpg
 

DANCE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

LILAH DEE HORTON

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

DANCE

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Commercial Dance Artist of the Year

Lilah Dee Horton, OCSA

FINALIST, Concert Dance Artist of the Year

Kaprice Janae Glen, OCSA

FINALIST, Street Dance Artist of the Year

Dante Roman Casarin, Mater Dei High School

 

FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance Artist of the Year

Maya Alvarez-Coyne, OCSA

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Sophia Frilot, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Tallu Klass, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Isabel Nelson, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Corah Abbott, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Amber Grace Lew, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Street Dance, Aidan Rocchi, Trabuco Hills High School

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Leonardo Emmanuel Chiriboga, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Tonatiuh Luis-Martinez, OCSA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jordyn Apostolache, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Isabella Banuelos Perez, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jacob Beaver, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kellianne Bogart, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Natalie Bothwell, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kendall Carney, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Grace Caspino, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaitlyn Cork, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jessie Cuevas, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Taylor Elliott, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Abbey Freese, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Presley Green, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Avery Hazeleur, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sydney Heiner, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Emma Henderson, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaitlin Ho, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Eileen Hsing, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Christine Kao, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Stephanie Kraus, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, McKenna Kummerfeldt, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Skye Lewis, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Karina Lopez, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Emily McCready, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Leslie Morales, Century High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Aimee Noelle Ordaz, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jessica Jinhee Park, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaylia M Pham, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Katie R. Phillips, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Elizabeth Raburn, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Lizbeth Real, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Abigail Victoria Reyes, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Melody Rosa, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Alyssa Santos, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Ryann Schochet, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Makenna Smith, Momentum Dance & Performing Arts Center

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hailey Stoller, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Camellia Thomas, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Miranda Van, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Alexa Rae Vano, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hannah Weinmeister, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Isabella Williams, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Devin Adamson, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Kassandra Alonzo, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Natalia Burns, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Emma Castro, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Anessa Davies, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Peri Halajian, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Laney Heien, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sydnee Howes, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sarah Huber, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Tessa Johnson, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Laura Johnstone, Pacific Theatre Ballet

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Annabelle Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Kailey Lagestee, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Gabrielle Lynch, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Morgan Monarres, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Olivia Noemi Moreno, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Olivia Orsini, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sarah Palmer, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Riley Parish, OCSA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Maria Fernanda Reyes, Century High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Victoria Schultz, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Rachel Ta, OCSA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Shay Thiede, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sophie Tran, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Nicole Blaire Tsai, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Kaitlyn Velazquez, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Bella Alfaro, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Andrew Gutierrez, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Hyein Kang, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Jason Kepple, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Abigail Kendall Kitchell, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Bretney Lugo, Century High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Justin Quan Luong, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Tracy Ngo, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Isui Estrella Perez Cruz, Century High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Jeannette Soriano, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Lilia Bour, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Jiarui (Flora) Ding, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Madeleine Lindbeck, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Sofia Luchetti, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Katelyn Maggi, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Kiana Martins, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Isabella Orozco, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Theresa Perry, Cornelia Connelly High School

Horton%20k_edited.jpg

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Kaili Allen, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, James Bergren, OCSA

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Jakelyne Carrera, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Elizabeth Dilao, Santa Margarita Catholic 

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Cole Engleman, Santa Margarita Catholic 

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, William Gibson, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Emily Horn, Santa Margarita Catholic 

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Max Jaggli, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Larson McDonald, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Dylan Puepke, Santa Margarita Catholic 

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Christopher Roberts, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Christian Somoya, OCSA

NOMINEE, Jazz, Anthony Barkis, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Troy Beckman, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Wesley Bitgood, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Jazz, Raul Castro, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Gabriel Gibb, OCSA

NOMINEE, Jazz, Marek Magana, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Dustin Martin, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Bryan Melendez, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Gianna Pedregon, OCSA

NOMINEE, Jazz, Matthew Sosa, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Matheaus Becker, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Phoebe Cao, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Claire Chen, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Elaine Chi, Pacific Academy

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ashley Dao, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Andrew Do, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Vanesa Farooq, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Sierra Green, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Bernadette Hattouni, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Kathryn Heinemeier, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Angela Y. Huang, Tustin High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Yubin Jee, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Benjamin Kim, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Claire Kim, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Kaitlyn Kim, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Megan Martono, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Tiffany Nguyen, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Vincent Le Nguyen, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ashley Park, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ryan Pearce, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Nataly Perez, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Sarah Quach, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Jacob Reed, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Amanda Ringwood, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Nicholas Rodriguez, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Sophia Sandhu, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Laura Stoi, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Jacqueline Torres, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Brandon Chan Vinh, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Adelle Wang, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Elijah Wen, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Katherine Wong, OCSA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Matthew Yee, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ty Zap, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Justin Abestilla, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Carlos M Ayala, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Roderick Jesus Bahena, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Harry Berman, Tarbut V'Torah Community Day School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Charlotte V Cardarella, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Amanda Chavez, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Madison Malia Clark, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Annie Clayburn, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Elizabeth Conrad, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Terrance Cowley, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Sydney Cramer, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ana E. Flores, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ryan Fung, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Alexia Geffs, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Sam Ghahremani, University High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Cassidy Hanks, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Alana Haynes, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Thomas Howe, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Allison Y. Huang, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Brytney C Huynh, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ryan Joseph Irwandy, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Heera Kamaraj, OCSA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Zachary Kern, Cypress High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Joseph Kim, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Renny Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Claudia Kiso, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Randy Lew, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Megan Lewandowski, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jamie Lin, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Esther Liu, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Alberto Lopez, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Kate Lu, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Kelly Malone, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Lia Mimun, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Evan Moh, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jacqueline Monterrosa, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Christopher Avery Nichols, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Nicholas Ortiz, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Joe Romo, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Andrew Graham Smith, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Michael Stenzel, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Lukas Tolly, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jean-Paul Trujillo, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Jason R. Voris, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Julia Walker, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Sean Yan, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Kaleigh A Zehnder, Huntington Beach APA

 

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

ALBERT GANG

Sage Hills School

Newport Beach

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Piano & Strings Artist of the Year

Albert Gang, Sage Hill School

FINALIST, Commercial & World/Cultural Music Artist of the Year

Jordan Feng, Mission Viejo High School

 

FINALIST, Jazz Artist of the Year

Natalie Suvarnasuddhi, Yorba Linda High School

 

FINALIST, Winds & Percussion Artist of the Year

Elias Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial & World/Cultural Music, Ryan Marinier, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Jazz, Reynaldo Soza-Sandoval, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Sean Antongiorgi, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Stephanie Chung, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Bethany Huang, Northwood High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Sedong Hwang, University High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Cecilia La Puma, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano & Strings, Charity Robinson, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Samuel Dishon, University High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Aaron Jin, Crean Lutheran High School

Gang%20k_edited.jpg

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Lorelei Blau, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Corrina Olga Cannell, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alexandra Cook, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alicia Flores, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elliot Gilbert, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Natalie Hill, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Christina Kellogg, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Maggie Liu, OCSA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Mary Jane Marquis, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Patrick McCormick, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elizabeth Minerman, OCSA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Gordon Peng, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Grace Radakovich, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Brendan Reeves, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Keith Romero, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Demmi Anna Ross, OCSA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elizeh Salimi, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Truman Talbot, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Evelyn Taylor, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Arjun Trikannad, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Brandon Wagner, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Cindy Karolina Blanco Flores, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Charlotte Castagna, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Adam Cruze, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Megan De Leon, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Taylor Furlong, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Cameron Hettish, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Juliana Lane, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Natalie Larson, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Anthony G Laster, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Olivia Ooms, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Parker Powers, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Savannah Richards, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Megan Ellen Spears, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Jared Stein, Tarbut V'Torah Community Day School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Natalie Studebaker, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Chloe Swanson, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Filipe Pimentel Terenzi, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Arianna Viera, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Spenser Abadia, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Daniel Anthony Anzures, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Aimee Catherine Asch, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Falit Bakshi, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Maureen Beld, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Logan Cabieles, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Elise Chubb, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Tatiana Rose Cloobeck, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Megan Coday, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Marlette Cruz, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Brennan Alan Eckberg, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Gisela Flores, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Ethan Hall, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sarah Harris, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Caitlyn Hinson, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Diego Huerta-Gutierrez, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Ben Kim, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Samantha Lapp, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Emely Martinez, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Lukas Marvin, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Molly McMasters, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sofia Migliaccio, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Madison Jeanette Miller, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Lucas Morgan, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alexa Parvaneh, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kellie Petrosian, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Katrina Reta, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Santiago Romero, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kate Rowberry, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Claire Serrano, OCSA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Danny Smith, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Shreyas Srinivasan, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kylie Stucki, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kayla Tran, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Nathan Tran, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, AnLing Su Vera, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Annemarie Verkuylen, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Zoë Waters, Private Instruction

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Reese Alana, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Ponthea Zahraii, Arnold O. Beckman High School

 

VOCAL MUSIC

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Commercial Voice Artist of the Year

Sean Oliu, Servite High School

 

FINALIST, Classical Voice Artist of the Year

Catherine Johnston, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice Artist of the Year

Daisy Tye, Huntington Beach APA

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Elizabeth Ford, Buena Park High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Grace Melody Juell, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Ava Rae Kuntz, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Ethan Danto, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Olivia Aniceto, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Kristienne D Guerry, JSerra Catholic High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Camille Hunter, Woodbridge High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Valeria López, Anaheim High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Madyson Rayne Miguel, Brea Olinda High School

VOCAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

SEAN OLIU

Servite High School

Anaheim

Oliu%20k_edited.jpg

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Julian Aceves, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Hector Bautista, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Gidget Brestel, Estancia High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Sarah Ann Cox, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Gabriel De Santiago, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Hannah Gecgil, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Emily Hendries, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Keaton Garry Knowles, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Malia Maynard, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Gunnar L. Michalis, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Michelle Miranda-Flores, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Kallihan Paris, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Soren Patchell, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Riley Pettitt, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Mya Ruse, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Bonnie Selecky, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Saul Serrano, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Kodie Spann, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Emma Stone, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Alexa Velasquez, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Owen Chris James Wine, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Ivana Simone Zamora, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Claire Ahn, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Aleena Mufti Anand, Private Instruction

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Nicholas Beyer, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kealy Busch, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Marie Byun, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kaitlyn Campbell, Coast High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Andrea Chang, Imaginate Ink

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Keqin Chen, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Renee Chen, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Eena Cho, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jessica Choi, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tara Collas, El Toro High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Rue Coskun, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, David Cueva, Century High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jillian C. Devine, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Cristina Espejo, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Angelica Espindola, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Felix Eduardo Figueroa Ayala, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Maggie Foster, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Anna Fruman, University High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sariah Gallego, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Samantha Renee Goble, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Yesenia Del Rosario Gomez, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Giselle Gonzalez-Garcia, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Katerina Hanks, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jennifer Ho, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tina Ho, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tryphena Ho, Cypress High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Xuran (Kitty) Huang, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Shea Hueston, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Bowen Jia, Brethren Christian High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Leia Jiang, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Catherine Nam Joo, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Claire Yesol Jun, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sage Kessler, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Bradley Khanthaphixay, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Eugene Therese Kim, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sheridan Lalicker, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Cassidy Le, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Hanna Heejin Lee, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Zhixin Li, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Brittany Jazmine Lopez, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Giselle Magallon, Westminster High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, David Martinez, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tania Martinez, Western High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Christopher Mendoza, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Joshua M Meyer, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Suyoung Moon, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sammy Myers, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alaina Oldfield, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Donna Olivares, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jessica Ortiz, Cornelia Connelly High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Gianna Sophia Pedroza, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Theresa Perry, Cornelia Connelly High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Nghia Pham, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Emily Phu, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Danielle Rathbun, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Juliana Recinos, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Scarlett Leigh Rodgers, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Brenda Sanchez, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Natalie Seago, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Maya Sengchanthavong, Western High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Paige Showalter, Cornelia Connelly High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alvaro Solis, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Yoonseo "Sunny" Song, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Dahlia Alexandra Soto, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Emily Stroh, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Hannah Tamaki, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Trenyce Tong, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Savannah Jennifer van der Walt, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Raina Varga, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Vu Nguyen QuynhAnh, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Tristen Wallace, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Carolyn Wang, University High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Suofei Wang, OCSA

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Xinyi (Cynthia) Wang, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Gabrielle Whitcomb, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kaitlyn Xu, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Yikong Xu, Pacific Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing & Painting, Shelly (Qingyi) Zhao, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Kelsea An, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Jaeyoung (Geoffrey) Kang, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, SooMin (Christine) Kwon, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Kalista Lincoln, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Yue (Camey) Liu, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Haylie Martinez, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Maria J. Sanchez, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Mixed Media, Reesa Wyman, Tarbut V'Torah Community Day School

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Karissa Ryan Chvilicek, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Donggil (Kevin) Lee, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Natalie Stuewe, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Anh Trinh, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Sculpting & Metalwork, Cecilia Yang, Crean Lutheran High School

HANDCRAFTED VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

REY MAR NEGRETE

Aliso Niguel High School

Aliso Viejo

HANDCRAFTED VISUAL ARTS

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Mixed Media Artist of the Year

Rey Mar Negrete, Aliso Niguel High School

 

FINALIST, Ceramics Artist of the Year

Rachel Delmy Marrero, El Dorado High School

 

FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting Artist of the Year

Avalon Lafosse, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Sculpting & Metalwork Artist of the Year

Rachel Joo, OCSA

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, Ellie Ainsworth, Orange Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, Mia N. Diaz, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, Joseph Palmblade, Costa Mesa High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Vanessa Ho, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Melise Naragon, El Toro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Yiqiao Wang, Santa Margarita Catholic High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Mixed Media, Thomas Cho, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Mixed Media, Nicole Han, Orange Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Sculpting & Metalwork, Trần Anh Du, Katella High School

Mar%20Negrete%20k_edited.jpg
 

COMPUTER-ASSISTED VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

RENEE TRAN

University High School

Irvine

COMPUTER-ASSISTED VISUAL ARTS

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration Artist of the Year

Renee Tran, University High School

 

FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting Artist of the Year

Mira Hirabayashi, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Photography Artist of the Year

Jiaming Zhou, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Mia N. Diaz, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Allyson Le, Mater Dei High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Faith Riehm, Edison High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Danny Spitz, Orange Lutheran High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Alexandra Teats, Portola High 

SEMI-FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Jillian Yee, Arnold O. Beckman High

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Isabel Lim, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Alison Nesbitt, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Yingzhuo (Tracy) Yan, Orange Lutheran High School

 

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Sophie Ann Blair, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Eric Daniel Crary, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jude Everett, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Astrid Hernandez Alvarado, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Edward Huang, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Tzu-I Hung, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Delaney Kavadoy, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Sasha Klein, University High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Amanda Le, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Michael Li, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Diana Nava, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Akira Quan, OCSA

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Moira Rouintree, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Coral M Sanchez, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Amna Shafi, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Alyssa Sia, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Reiver Sage Smith, OCSA

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jianfei Sun, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jasmine Vodhanel, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Steven Akiyama, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Chenxin Cai, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Sascha La Carter, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Roman Flores, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Cassidy Kuo, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Jessa Laboissonniere, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Tina Moridian, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Emmaly Nguyen, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Taylor Silver, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Lucas Vaucher, University High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Chris Villa, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Lindsay Yang, OCSA

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Zimai Zhan, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Ethan Abello, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Auramaria Arvizu, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Cody Boone, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Photography, James George Brehm, El Toro High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Morgan Burroughs, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Ariana Chavez, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Diana Contreras, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Anna Scott Eisen, University High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Sophia Fascenelli, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kai Fujimoto, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Corwin Ho, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kelly Grace Kang, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jeremiah Koo, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Gwen Ma, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Molly McNulty, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Savannah Mello, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Lizeth Meza, Anaheim High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Olivia Neely, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Vivian Nguyen, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Harleen Pabla, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kyle Pierron, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Rachael Pinoliar, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Anna Reinkensmeyer, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jesus Rodriguez, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Tabitha Rogers, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Brianna Sammartino, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Sam Schineller, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Cameron Sharifian, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Raesheille Sosas, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Ryan Takiguchi, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Hallie Tran, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Eva Valinsky, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Brenda Villazana, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Natalia Hope Willis, Katella High School

Tran%20k_edited.jpg

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Hope Goble, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Alejandro Izquierdo, Godinez Fundamental High 

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Alaina Klaes, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Ethan Kozik, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Celeste Mcgee, OCSA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Megan E. Yates, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Nidhi Kumar, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Owen Mull, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Ray Nelson, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Brandon Michael Potter, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Jeongwon Roh, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Roger James Thomas, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Jaclyn Vu, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Jiaming Zhou, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Kalia Aghaeepour, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, David An, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Omar Arteaga, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Megan H Bideau, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Andrew Buker, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Ashley Cavecche, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Faith Garcia, OCSA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Brian Christopher Gilmore, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Olga Isabel Harrison, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Ryan Jacobin, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Blake Jafari, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Haley Kamola, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Haley Kate Kim, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Hannah Hope Tsai Kim, OCSA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Alora Lindsey, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Lucy Lundell, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Julia Massey, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Larson McDonald, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Giselle Marones, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Haili Newton, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Miranda Nicusanti, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Amanda Nigro, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Yegor Polakoff, Sage Hill School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Chloe Reder, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Mario Rivera, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Hailey Marie Saga, OCSA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Reed Hawken Sharp, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Ryan Takiguchi, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Rylan Skye Welsh, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Jack Whitney, Mission Viejo High School

FILM / ANIMATION ARTIST OF THE YEAR

ZAYD EZZELDINE

Irvine High School

Irvine

FILM / ANIMATION

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR

FINALIST, Cinematography Artist of the Year

Zayd Ezzeldine, Irvine High School

 

FINALIST, Animation & Visual Effects Artist of the Year

Maggie McKelvey, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Directing & Editing Artist of the Year

Yingzhuo (Tracy) Yan, Orange Lutheran High School

 

SEMI-FINALIST, Animation & Visual Effects, Taylor Chun, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Animation & Visual Effects, Yinuo Wei, Tarbut V'Torah 

SEMI-FINALIST, Cinematography, Adrian Dionisio, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Cinematography, Conrad Holzman, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing & Editing, Brandon Hill, Imaginate Ink

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing & Editing, Ethan Lee, El Dorado High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing & Editing, Blake Nielson, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing & Editing, Max Rogoff, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing & Editing, Allee Stone, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing & Editing, Stephanie Tang, Portola High School

Ezzeldine%20k_edited.jpg