artistoftheyear_color.png

The 2018 season was generously supported by:

Orange County Music and Dance, the Orange County Department of Education, and The Orange County Register 

THEATER

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, Theatrical Design Artist of the Year, Joefferry Wenderlich, Fullerton Union High School

FINALIST, Acting Artist of the Year, Devoree Shields, Mission Viejo High School

FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance Artist of the Year, RJ Higton, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Julia Pacific, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Cristian Rincon, Buena Park High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Rachel Roy, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

SEMI-FINALIST, Acting, Daniel Zolghadri, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Johnisa Breault, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Ian Dembek, Yorba Linda High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Eve DeVault, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Taylor Evans, Dana Hills High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Benjamin Sellers, Mission Viejo High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Theatrical Design, Soham Patel, Troy High School

THEATER ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Joefferry Wenderlich

Fullerton Union High School

Fullerton

NOMINEE, Acting, Joshua Allman, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Julia Arguelles, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Dylan Avillanoza, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jessica Benda, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Joy Bennett, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Justin Borland, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jacqueline Brooks, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kalusha Brutlag, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sophia Chacon, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Bryan Connolly, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Amanda Cox, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Grace Danon, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Elizabeth Gimple, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jaclyn Huynh, Bolsa Grande High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jacob Kuljis, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Acting, Daniel Lesnick, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Kaylee "Jaq" McKay, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Matthew Miltimore, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Colleen Moore, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Tom Ngo, Bolsa Grande High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Tyler Owings, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Natalie Pappalardo, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sara Peak, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Aaron Pelt, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Anh-Vy Phan, Saddleback High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alexis Rangell-Onwuegbuzia, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Molly Renze, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Acting, Scott Rydelski, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Akash Seeramreddi, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Justine Sombilon, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Hope Spires, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Cooper Summers, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Melanie Tanaka, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Shaden Ahadi, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Brent Arciniega, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sabrina Astle, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alexander Avila, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Allison Bossart, Huntington Beach High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Chloe Boulard, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Rylee Burchett, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Brandon Calderon, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Olivia Castillo, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Katelyn Duran, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Micaela Erickson, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Zach Fogel, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Emmy Fry, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jennifer Hamburg, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Nikki Herrington, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kyle Hill, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jewell Holloway, Jr., Brethren Christian High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kaylie Jacobs, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kasey Brynn Jacques, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alyssa Kammerer, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Abigail Lange, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Michael Laverde, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sarah Ledesma, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jaymes Macabale, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Siena Mehta, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Anneka Miller, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kayla Morgan, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Rose Pell, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Samantha Pietenpol, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Carson Preusse, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Austin Schulte, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mikayla Schwalbe, Early College High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Daisy Sellas, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Zachary Thomas, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mercy Thornton, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mia Villegas, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Clayton Walker, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sierra Warner, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, McKenna Wells, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Anysa Wilson, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kaitlin Wright, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Johnathan Haaland, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Grace Hanson, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Belle Hein, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Danielle Kelly, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Kenni King, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Shelby Marsh, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Kyler Robinson, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Noah Salviati, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Lia Weed, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Rachel Williams, Aliso Niguel High School

DANCE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Isabelle Erlanson

Crean Lutheran High School

Irvine

DANCE

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, Commercial Dance Artist of the Year, Isabelle Erlanson, Crean Lutheran High School

FINALIST, Concert Dance Artist of the Year, Madison Tanguay, OCSA

FINALIST, Street Dance Artist of the Year, William Castro, Saddleback High School

FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance Artist of the Year, Miranda Murillo, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Nina Choi, Canyon High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Anna Ellwein, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Shelby Patterson, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Dance, Hannah Shaw, Corona del Mar High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Erin Blair, Maple Conservatory of Dance

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Anafe Ysabella Calderon, Pacific Academy

SEMI-FINALIST, Concert Dance, Ariel Vidrio, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Lindsay Berneking, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hana Adams, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kate Ayala, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Chloe Baker, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Nikki Baker, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jonathan Banh, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Brooke Bice, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hannah Butler, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Lauren Campos, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Vanessa Carroll, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mackenzie Carron, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Adriana Chavez, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Samantha Corteal, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Collette Duran, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kayley Estrada, Pacific Dance

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mia Ford, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kathryn Gazsi, Avanti Dance Company

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Madison Gill, Momentum Dance and Performing Arts Center

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sarah Glick, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Maxcy Grasso, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Corrina Hofer, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Crystal Leung, Pacific Dance

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Nancy Lim, Western High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Abigail Llorens, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hannah Mendoza, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Isabella Mendoza, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Katelyn Midgley, Momentum Dance and Performing Arts Center

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hannah April Miller, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kayla Morgan, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jarely Olmos, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Natalie Patrick, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Danielle Puckett, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Katrina Reinart, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Morgan Robinson, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Cobe Romero, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Isabella Schilter, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Katherine Sele, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Hannah Severance, Momentum Dance and Performing Arts Center

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Iris Sewell, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Camryn Sparrevohn, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Allison Stay, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Reese Valeriano, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Luz Vazquez, Western High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sarah Zhong, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Callie Arcand, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Lindsay Backer, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Anna de la Rosa, Cornelia Connelly High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Ava Garrett, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Giulia Ghidoli, Pacific Ballet Conservatory

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Addisyn Harris, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Esther Jeong, Sunny Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Melia Masumoto, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Fatima Montelongo, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sophia Ortega, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Yesenia Palacios, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Jolie Russell, Huntington Academy of Dance

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Olivia Sanchez, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Jenna Schoen, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Jordan Taft, Whittier Christian High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Shirley Tang, Huntington Academy of Dance

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Xingying (Caroline) Ren, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, LinYue Zhang, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Anushka Bharwani, Momentum Dance and Performing Arts Center

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Simar Boparai, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Marilyn Flores, Saddleback High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Ruth Nair, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Yi (Apple) Zhao, Crean Lutheran High School

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

James Day

Los Alamitos High School

Los Alamitos

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, Jazz Music Artist of the Year, James Day,

Los Alamitos High School

FINALIST, Commercial Music Artist of the Year, Andrew Pham, OCSA

FINALIST, Piano and Strings Artist of the Year, Daniel Paik, Northwood High School

FINALIST, Winds and Percussion Artist of the Year, Mary La Blanc, OCSA

FINALIST, World/Cultural Music Artist of the Year, Luis Jimenez, Santa Ana High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Music  Artist of the Year, Allen Pacheco, Santa Ana High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Jazz Music, Jason Ezquerro, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano and Strings, Umi Garrett, Pacific Academy

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano and Strings, SeEun Hyung, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano and Strings, Danielle Liu, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Piano and Strings, Julia Yuan, Irvine High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds and Percussion, Mitchell Garmany, Tesoro High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds and Percussion, Remy Gilboe, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Winds and Percussion, Alison Huh, Northwood High School

SEMI-FINALIST, World/Cultural Music, Erandi Sanchez, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Music, Atreyu Adams-Meacham, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Music, Jack Hemphill, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Music, Elle Inman, School of Rock

NOMINEE, Commercial Music, Cole Jackson, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Music, Julian Sanchez, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Jazz Music, Trevor English, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Jazz Music, Michael Frelly, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz Music, Chris Lee, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Jazz Music, Christopher Malkus, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Jazz Music, Noah Myers, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Alexander Behura, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Parris Botts, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Nerissa Cons, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Amber Correa, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Bowei Deng, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, William Hirsh, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Lauren Huang, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Megan Huff, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Channing Lee, Cornelia Connelly High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Sean Lee, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Michelle Martono, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Madeline McCanne, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Ryan Millares, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Ana Osborn, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Justin Pham, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Prueksarak Soonthornyanakij, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Allison To, Pacific Academy

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Ingrid Vu, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Gabriella Wilson, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Sungwon Woo, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano and Strings, Shannon Zhuang, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Zaid Batarseh, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Patrick Beirne, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Dante Catalasan, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Alexis De Guzman, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, David Herbold, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Stephen Hwang, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Alona Kellick, Brethren Christian High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Eliana Leish, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Kaeley Lenard, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Jody Lin, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Sofia Martinez, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Katelyn Mattison, Ocean View High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Sean McLendon, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Angela Mendoza, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Han Nguyen, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Jovan Paredes, Saddleback High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Cole Quizon, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Douglass Torres, Century High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Madeline Yoshizaki, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Winds and Percussion, Faye Zou, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

VOCAL MUSIC

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, Commercial Voice Artist of the Year, Eve DeVault,

Tesoro High School

 

FINALIST, Classical Voice Artist of the Year, Blake Stevenson, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice Artist of the Year, Jacob Kent, Orange Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Jeannine Bauer, Voice Classics Inc.

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Joey Krumbein, Foothill High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Alyssa Schickling, Mater Dei High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Classical Voice, Sophia Antoinette Strobel, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Sarah Cocroft, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Jillian Naffziger, Aliso Niguel High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Commercial Voice, Carson Ripley, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Adin Boyer, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Amy Jiang, Northwood High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Benjamin Sellers, Mission Viejo High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Emily Silva, Mater Dei High School

VOCAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Eve DeVault

Tesoro High School

Las Flores

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Andy Au, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Laura Bast, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Sabrina Chen, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Calla Chung, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Gabrielle Dao, Sunny Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Eugene Hwang, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Sarika Mande, University High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Claire Manson, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Madison McWhirter, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alison Mendrella, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Megan Meyer, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Kaylin Miller, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Isabel Pichler, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, MonaLisa Pomarleanu, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Nathaniel Romero, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Hannah Schooner, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alec Vida, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Lauren Villegas, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Mia Villegas, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alyssa Walls, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Grace Weatrowski, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Damon Williams, Huntington Beach High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Miguel Andre De Guzman, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Andrew Estrada, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Esperanza Hart, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Emma Kremer, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Sophie Lindborg, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Evgenia (Nia) Matty, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Jada Northington, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Olivia Rybus, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Leia Sanchez, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Daisy Sellas, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Valerie Tetreault, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Elaine Arriola, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alexander Avila, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kristin Camacho, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alberto Hernandez, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Carly James, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Minji Kim, Brethren Christian High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kelly Kudlik, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Claire Lisle, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Tiffany Lubrino, Cornelia Connelly High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Emma Marting, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alec Melosini, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Anneka Miller, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Gaurav Mishra, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Adam Ritter, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kate Simpson, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Julia Ungaro, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Marcus Veyette, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sophia Wackerman, Los Alamitos High School

2D VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Alan Salgado

Anaheim High School

Anaheim

2D VISUAL ARTS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, Photography Artist of the Year, Alan Salgado, Anaheim High School

FINALIST, Computer Drawing and Painting Artist of the Year, Gladys Anne Falcone, OCSA

FINALIST, Graphic Design Artist of the Year, Emily McPhie, University High School

FINALIST, Hand Drawing and Painting Artist of the Year, Matthew Sullivan, Loara High School

SEMI-FINALIST, 2D Mixed Media, Yewon Koo, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, 2D Mixed Media, Jung Min Lee, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Computer Drawing and Painting, Tyler Wu, OCSA

SEMI-FINALIST, Graphic Design, Todd Neblett, Orange Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing and Painting, Khang Do, Fountain Valley High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing and Painting, Iris Kang, Troy High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing and Painting, Ellen Li, Orange Lutheran High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Hand Drawing and Painting, Xiran Yang, Aliso Niguel High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Erik Heredia Reyes, Katella High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Photography, Xueyan Zhou, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Ricci Amitrano, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Isabella Brener, Tarbut V'Torah Community Day School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Hoyeon Choi, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Sophia Gollis, Tarbut V'Torah Community Day School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Yiwen Liu, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Natalie Minguez, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Kaden Moser, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Catherine Orihuela, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Zander Raymond, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Denise Rios, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Brooklynn Scantlebury, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Shira Silver, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Sophia Skinner, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Xiaofan Tian, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Noel Yamamoto, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Maria Yocca, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, 2D Mixed Media, Nike Zheng, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Clare Britton, Orangewood Academy

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Shannon Chang, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Allison Chen, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Brittany Cotter, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Jun Mo Koo, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Seungjoon (Brian) Lee, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Jessica Lin, University High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing and Painting, Jonathan Williams, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Ally Armstrong, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Bradley Atnip, Sonora High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Annabelle Berghof, University High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Michael Cabrera, Servite High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Alejandra Calixto, Loara High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Ines Cardoza Morales, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Edgar Casarin, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Netana Christiansen, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Victoria Christiansen, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Eunice Chun, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Evette Chung, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Lucia Corona, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Christopher Cross, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Cielo Cruz, Estancia High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Madeline Daniels, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Evelyn DeGuzman, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Gabriel DeGuzman, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Sarah Dilitkanich, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Maria Dominguez, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Emily Downey, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Dawn Duong, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Ashlyn Elggren, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Madelynn Felix, Sonora High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Judith Garbers, El Toro High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Carlos Garcia, Westminster High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Gwyneth George, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design, Sarah Ando, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design, Matthew Diaz, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design, Othman Lawand, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design, Mia Lew, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Arleen Gomez, Saddleback High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Tammy Ha, Los Amigos High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Denisse Hernandez, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Angel Jia, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Alyssa Johnson, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Esther Kang, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Jessica Kardish, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Hannah Kim, Sunny Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Lubin Kim, El Toro High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Leyna Le, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Jack Masters, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Courtney Melander, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Maria Mendez, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Antelmo Merino, Junipero Serra High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Kendall Moore, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Jared Murrietta, Servite High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Halie Nam, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Kaylee Nava, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Celeste Nevarez, Calvary Chapel High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Bethany Nguyen, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Linh Nguyen, Magnolia High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Zoe Nye, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Gabrielle Ortiz, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Lilian Pan, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Saylor Petzoldt, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Vanessa Pizano, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Isabelle Pratt, Ocean View High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Hannah Rauh, Capistrano Valley Christian School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Elizabeth Reichner, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Alberto Rodriguez, Saddleback High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Hee Joo Roh, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Danielle Salvador, Saddleback High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Jaqueline Saucedo, Orangewood Academy

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Clara Sherwin, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Ashley Smith, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Blake Stevenson, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Sydney Tropila, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Brenna Walker, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Angela Wang, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Jixiang Wang, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Yihan Wang, Brethren Christian High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Catherine Webb, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, Shari Qiaoer Wei, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Hand Drawing and Painting, YiXin (Carol) Xie, University High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Hana Adams, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Sydney Chandler, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Joshua Estes, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Victor Flores, Magnolia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jesse Guzman, Magnolia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Quean Ho, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Hanna Kemp, Magnolia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Bailey Kotez, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, May-Lynn Le, University High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Dai-Ning (Maggie) Lin, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Cecelia Lopez, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Photography, McKenna Loveland, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Andy Myers, Newport Harbor High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Sophia Nguyen, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kailyn Rios, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Lillie Rupp, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Madison Schmidt, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Julia Seaman, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kelly Tran, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Madison Wand, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Photography, William White, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Inique Wilson, Mater Dei High School

3D VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Jung Min Lee

Crean Lutheran High School

Irvine

3D VISUAL ARTS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, 3D Mixed Media Artist of the Year, Jung Min Lee,

Crean Lutheran High School

FINALIST, Ceramics Artist of the Year, Jane Huynh, Mater Dei High School

FINALIST, Sculpting and Metalwork Artist of the Year, Roger Penske, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

SEMI-FINALIST, 3D Mixed Media, Jiayi Xu, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, Samantha Lopaz, Marina High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Ceramics, Masey Park, Valencia High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Sculpting and Metalwork, Hannah Kantoris, El Toro High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Ben Cruz, Buena Park High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Mackenzie Grabinski, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Daniel Hur, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Jun Mo Koo, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Lauren McCaffrey, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Kirsten Slane, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Bailey Small, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Grace Thawley, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, 3D Mixed Media, Alexander Vu, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Camille DeMilly-Otteson, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Kaylie Hults, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Shasta McKinsey, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Moriah Ritchie, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Jackson Ross, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Sungmin Son, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Christopher Sotelo, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Parker Spann, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Bradley Vega, Ocean View High School

NOMINEE, Ceramics, Tara White, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Sculpting and Metalwork, Nico Boyadjian, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Sculpting and Metalwork, Evan Geiger, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Sculpting and Metalwork, Liam O'Hare, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Sculpting and Metalwork, Kaylee Tucker, El Toro High School

FILM / ANIMATION ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Alexandra Lee

Yorba Linda High School

Yorba Linda

FILM / ANIMATION

ARTIST OF THE YEAR and FINALIST, Directing and Editing Artist of the Year, Alexandra Lee, Yorba Linda High School

FINALIST, Animation and Visual Effects Artist of the Year, Max Kozik, Huntington Beach APA

FINALIST, Cinematography Artist of the Year, Jacob Tomin, Edison High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Cinematography, Cooper Lichacz, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Cinematography, Ethan Lindner, Huntington Beach APA

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing and Editing, Adrian Delcan, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing and Editing, Nicholas Franklyn, Yorba Linda High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing and Editing, Ethan Hammock, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing and Editing, Jeremy Kemp, Capistrano Valley High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing and Editing, Elise Schatz, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMI-FINALIST, Directing and Editing, Blake Sepe, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Animation and Visual Effects, Drew Denny, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Animation and Visual Effects, Francisco Romero, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Animation and Visual Effects, Christian Zazueta, Century High School

NOMINEE, Animation and Visual Effects, Gary Zeri, Century High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Matthew Masamori, Servite High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Madison Schmidt, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Eli Spotts, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Anthony Verde, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Anahita Amirshahi, University High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Aubrey Burch, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Sonali Chugani, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Caleb Clark, Huntington Beach High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Abigail Dooley, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Brockton Foose, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Alyssa Goh, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Drake Heidler, El Modena High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Kendall Huff, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Devon Hunt, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Citlalli Jimenez, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Brian Kluver, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Jacob Kravitz, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Brandon Layman, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Isabel Mansour, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Ashley Martinez, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Miguel Mendoza, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Daniel Morris, Foothill High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Katherine Romero, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Matthew Shaffar, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Jessica Stossel, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Braden Swope, Orange County School of the Arts

NOMINEE, Directing and Editing, Charlie Zehner, Foothill High School