top of page

NOMINEE, Acting, Seif Abaskhairon, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Ella Acciacca, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Scott Becker, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Katherine Bell, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Madeline Bendzick, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sebastián Bojórquez, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kiana Brumbaugh, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Scott Burke, University High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Donny Cannady, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sarah Castillo, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lucia Cavalluzzi, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Nathaniel W. Chin, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Adam Cox, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Grace Cross, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Grace Dickinson, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Anna DiCrisi, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Acting, Jake Dungan, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sebastian Elizarraras, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Molly Fineberg, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Edwin Flores, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jayden Ford, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Autumn Foster, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kasandra Georgi, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Cameron Glabb, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Harrison James Gomes, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lily Gomoljak, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Acting, London Coco Griffin, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jack Christopher Hardwick, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Sabrina Heim, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Natalie Hidalgo, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Aurora Hill, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Evan Jacobson, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Brielle Jenkins, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Carlos Jimenez, OCSA

NOMINEE, Acting, Conrad Kistler, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Acting, Eva Jaymes, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Acting, Robert Macey, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Emily Manney, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, McKenzie Martell, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Anastasia Ann Mathison, University High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Brennan McMahon, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lily K. McWatters, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Keilah Mora, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Cassidy Morgan, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Marin Meredith Morgan, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jaelin Morris-Orchen, Pacifica Christian High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Bree Murray, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Acting, Jake Napier, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jia Narielwala, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Serena Pearl, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Cole Robinson, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alexa Rae Roemer, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Zara Shirwany, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Jenny Tu, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Alex Ushiyama, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Elle Viefhaus, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Arlan Nora Grace Visser, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Acting, Giovana Grace Watson, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Acting, Madelin Medvitz, University High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Kaylee Wing, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Lindsay Isabella Wippler, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Benjamin Yawn, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Acting, Caitlyn Yu, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alaina Arbiso, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Avery Baum, Arts & Learning Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Teddy Bennett, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Quinn Biehl, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Charity Georgina Bielicki, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Grace Bissonette, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Erin Kathleen Brennan, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sophia Busch, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Mallika Jain Cadin, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lizzy Calvano, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sofia Candela, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sarah Clarke, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Zachary Colby, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Griffin Croft, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Haley Cronin, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Nick Daniel, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Connor Dapkus, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Clarice Encarnacion, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Valerie Isabel Estrada, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Colleen Angel Guiral Fano, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Caroline Field, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sheridan Fung, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Isabelle Gillies, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alexis Gilstrap, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Max Greene, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Grace Mary Hahn, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Rachel Hall, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Liam Hallinan, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sara Hammond, Pacifica High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Alexis Helmer, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sarah Hentges, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Daylene Iway Higgins, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Emma Hill, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Peyton Holloman, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Grace Horeczko, Trinitas Arts High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Lily Horns, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Hailey Hosilyk, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Liv Hottinger, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Madison Hymphreys, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sierra Jones, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sarah Kelekoma, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Daisy Lynn Kopenhefer, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Marina Kosor, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kirsten Kowalewski, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kaylie Kubota, University High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Hannah Langdale, Sage Hill School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Chloe Laursen, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Hannah Phuong Le, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Isabelle Le, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jillianna Le, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Erin Lustado, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Phoebe Martin, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Abigail Matossian, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Christian D McCleary, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Isabella Mills, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Autumn Molkenbur (alba), Pacific Coast High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Payton Aubrey Moore, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Aiden Morgan, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Andrea Nalbandian, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Olivia Orellana, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Olivia Ostlund, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Austyn Perrone, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kimberly Anne Pidazo, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, William Redmond, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Anthony Reynafarje, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Rachel Khrystine Richins, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Milady Rojas, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Clarissa Roman, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Caitlyn Noelle Roum, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Amanda Shea, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Kenneth Takeshita, OCSA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, David Taylor, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Ben Thai, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Katie Thomas, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Layla Triman, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Natalia Vassilian, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Jamaal James Walker, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Sophia White, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Casey Williams, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Regan Wood, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Landon Wouters, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Gavin Yauchzee, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Musical Theater Performance, Taylor Zielenbach, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Katrina Ayala, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Michala Ballard, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, David Block, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Nolan Crosby, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Jasmine "Blue" Eslami, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Aishah Flores, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Inge Hohenstein, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Carter Bradley Lantz, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Scarlet Rue Marenco, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Jessica Nero, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Akemi Nishida, University High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Leilani Obana, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Janae Pease, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Kasey Rocha, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Kemper Rodi, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Theatrical Design, Emily Xiros, Trabuco Hills High School

Theater

THEATER

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Lauren Mei, Acting, Orange County School of the Arts

FINALIST, Acting Artist of the Year

Sophia Madrigal, Orange County School of the Arts

 

FINALIST, Musical Theater Performance Artist of the Year

Brooklyn Vizcarra, Orange County School of the Arts

 

FINALIST, Theatrical Design (sets) Artist of the Year

Jadyn Fox, San Juan Hills High School

SEMIFINALIST, Acting, Bella De Marco, Tesoro High School

SEMIFINALIST, Acting, Tanner Lloyd, San Clemente High School

SEMIFINALIST, Acting, Bailey Moroson, San Juan Hills High School

SEMIFINALIST, Acting, Nikki Ocampo, Los Alamitos High School

SEMIFINALIST, Acting, Caleb Smith, Mission Viejo High School

SEMIFINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Delaney Giraudi, Santa Margarita Catholic HS

SEMIFINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Sean Kato, Huntington Beach APA

SEMIFINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Roger Nguyen, Fountain Valley High School

SEMIFINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Mikayla Procter, Tesoro High School

SEMIFINALIST, Musical Theater Performance, Bridgette Sanders, Trinitas Arts Conservatory

SEMIFINALIST, Theatrical Design, Cassidy Butscher, Mater Dei High School

THEATER ARTIST OF THE YEAR

LAUREN MEI

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

0-TH-Past Winners.jpg
Dance

DANCE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

DANIELLE SILVER

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

DANCE

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Danielle Silver, Commercial Dance, Orange County School of the Arts

 

FINALIST, Commercial Dance Artist of the Year

David Burn, Sunny Hills High School

FINALIST, Concert Dance Artist of the Year

Michaela Capulong, Huntington Beach Academy for the Performing Arts

FINALIST, World/Cultural Dance Artist of the Year

Mia Amaris Lopez, Orange County School of the Arts

 

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Dance, Devin Glass, Fullerton Union High School

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Dance, Kelley Lauren Rood, Mater Dei High School

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Dance, Danielle Thayer-Pham, Woodbridge High School

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Dance, Reagan Vallejo, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Dance, Amelia Yum, Northwood High School

SEMIFINALIST, Concert Dance, Emmy Cheung, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Concert Dance, Bella Rose Dunn, Huntington Beach APA

SEMIFINALIST, Concert Dance, Alisa Nguyen, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Mindy T. Pham, Garden Grove High School

SEMIFINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Joshua Qin, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, World/Cultural Dance, Hana Uehara, OCSA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Aleena Aoun, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sofia Ayala, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Cierra Bennette, Garden Grove High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jonah Blake, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mackenzie Clark, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jaden DaRe, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Lillian Demman, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Samantha Dwyer, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mylah Elisaldez, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Rylie Mackenzie Forbes, Santa Margarita Catholic HS

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jordyn Forsdick-Stevenson, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Riley Fox, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Grace Giranda, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mercedes Granese, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Shayne Gray, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jacey Greene, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Sophia Lauren Grosso, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Taylor Harvey, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Caroline Kinsey, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Ava McCoy, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Makayla Middleton, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Haruka Noda, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Ava Olsen, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Emma Parker, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Janna Redmond, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Jane Retzlaff, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kate G Romero, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Mina Shaffer, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Ashley Shanahan, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Unique Tellez, La Habra High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Samantha Thayer-Pham, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Charlotte Tonelli, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kendal Alicia Villa, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Leah Weiss, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Micayli Wells, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Emma Yagi, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kaelyn Zhou, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Dance, Kate Zimmerman, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Karla Castillo, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Alexia Estrada, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Valeria Flores, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Nicole Frias Lugo, OCSA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Sarah Riane Hart, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Malia Holdredge, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Andrea Leon, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Tara Meany, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Leslie Guadalupe Munoz, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Abigail Murphy, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Jamie Redmond, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Elizabeth Rhineer, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Natalie Shirota, Troy High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, MK Sills, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Yuki Tanizaki, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Megan Tillotson, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Brianna Nicole Velez, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Amelie Jolie Vidrio, OCSA

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Holly Walker, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Concert Dance, Amanda White, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Ella Biagtan, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Maddie Burks, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Se Eun (Sarah) Cheon, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Jade Gutierrez, Woodbridge High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Emma Hill, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Natlie Monroy Chavez, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Sabrina Nguyen, La Quinta High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Steven Schulte, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Street Dance, Cole Thompson, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Hannah Ayala, OCSA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Kiki Benedict, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural Dance, Anika Nandakumar, Arnold O. Beckman High School

0-D-Past Winners.jpg
Instrumental Music

NOMINEE, Jazz, Adam Bauer, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Bryan Bergo, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Max Brickey, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Miguel Campos, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Noah Gonzales, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Tommy Herington, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Katrina Horn, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Kent Kawata, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Allen Le, Savanna High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Ethan MacVicar, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Spencer Mar, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Ezekiel Schultz, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Nathan Stuewe, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Jazz, Chelsea Yun, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Emma Anousheh Azhan, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Vaidehi Bhardwaj, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Clinae Chave, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Eva Chen, Canyon High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Calvin Cho, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Francesca Chan Estrada, Esperanza High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Treye Katlyn Hall, Pacifica Christian High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Julie Ai Hatano, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Matthew Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Yoonji (Ashley) Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Hannah Lee, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Evan Lipofsky, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Sarah Liu, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Miya (Yuqi) Liu, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Yuriko Mikasa, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Nan JingJing, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Ayana Nieto, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Amy Palm, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Sarah Parigela, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Connor Sung, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, So Takagi, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Vivian Bao-An Tien, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Abigail Tsai, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Annika Vinekar, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Koda Virgil, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Yuke Zhang, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Piano & Strings, Hannah Zhao, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Benjamin Brady, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Danny "Blake" Castillo, Savanna High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, William Choi, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Liam Condy, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Robin Eapen, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Keira Ferrell, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Margaret Galvez, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Alondra Giselle Guerrero, Orange High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Timothy Healy, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Osben Hernandez, Savanna High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Elena Im, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Elizabeth Jin, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Heidi Juarez, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, NIcholas Kim, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Dylan La Mar, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Layden Lakin, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Abagail Liebmann, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Eliza Lynch, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Elton Manchester, Northwood High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Seiko Miyamoto, Marina High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, James Mohr, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Wendy Rashelle Ostaszewski, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Lily Parsons, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Troy Randall, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Kae Ransom, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Victor Antonio Solorzano, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Annie Tran, Savanna High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Ivan Wang, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Allen Weng, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Tiffany Wu, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Taintian Jessica Yu, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Winds & Percussion, Derek Wenxiao Zhang, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Asher Chang, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Ashley Kim, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Nicholas Legaspi, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Allie Sadoff, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

AARON KIM

Valencia High School

Placentia

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Aaron Kim, Piano & Strings, Valencia High School

 

FINALIST, Jazz Artist of the Year

Max Nguyen, Los Alamitos High School

FINALIST, Piano & Strings Artist of the Year

Angela Lee, Pacific Academy

FINALIST, Winds & Percussion Artist of the Year

Esther Kim, Woodbridge High School

 

FINALIST, World/Cultural & Commercial Music Artist of the Year

Miguel Angel Tiscareno, Capistrano Valley High School

SEMIFINALIST, Jazz, Jose Robles, Westminster High School

SEMIFINALIST, Jazz, Yian Wang, Northwood High School

SEMIFINALIST, Piano & Strings, Irene Lee, Northwood High School

SEMIFINALIST, Piano & Strings, Xingyao Li, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Piano & Strings, Chloe Lim, Portola High School

SEMIFINALIST, Piano & Strings, Ingrid Luo, Sage Hill School

SEMIFINALIST, Piano & Strings, Sein Yun, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Jack Griffin, Valencia High School

SEMIFINALIST, Winds & Percussion, Jonathan Kang, Northwood High School

SEMIFINALIST, World/Cultural & Commercial Music, Diego Dilao, Santa Margarita Catholic HS

0-IN-Past Winners.jpg

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Sarah Adams, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Grace Bissonette, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Elizabeth Bork, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Paityn Bowen, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Allen Cai, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alexander Cannizzaro, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Kayla Choi, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Caroline Field, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Jiachen (Jason) Han, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Melody Hancock, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Madison Heinle, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alexandra Holbrook, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Alexander Jeon, OCSA

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Nicholas Kim, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Ellie Lan, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Madeline Lange, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Sofia Marmaud, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Christina Mueller, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Claire Nguyen, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Julie Tonai, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Lauren Trustee, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Classical Voice, Rynn Eden Wood, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Rebecca Bourne, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Sage Escalante, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Fiona Marie Formaran, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Jewell Hart, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Katie James, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Adam Jorge, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Raveena Khetarpal, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Hannah Gutierrez Morales, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Kimberly Anne Pidazo, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Ashley Prentice, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Georgina Rodriguez, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Anthony Sperry, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Chan Trinh, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Natalia Vassilian, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Egan Walker, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEE, Commercial Voice, Izzy Watts, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alaina Arbiso, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Danielle Barron, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Charity Bielicki, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Dagny Canzoneri, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Leah Rachelle Cook, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Haley Cronin, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Nick Daniel, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Drew Dela Llana, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Molly Fineberg, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alexis Helmer, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sarah Hentges, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Daylene Iway Higgins, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Andrew Kang, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sean Kato, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sarah Kelekoma, Fullerton Union High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Priyana Khanna, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Atticus Kim, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Peyton Kirkner, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Meagan Koepke, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Daisy Lynn Kopenhefer, San Clemente High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Cece Labowe, Irvine High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Jillianna Le, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Anonymous, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Alysea Loreto, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Andrea Nalbandian, San Juan Hills High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Bita Luna Norbakhsh, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Olivia Orellana, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Joanne Peng, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sarah Percy, Private Instructor

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Mikayla Procter, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Hannah Elizabeth Robert, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Octaviano Roges, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Kaylee Rule, John F. Kennedy High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Callie Schmidt, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Amanda Shea, Tesoro High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Caleb Smith, Mission Viejo High School

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sydney Tanner, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEE, Non-Classical Voice, Sadie Truong, Arnold O. Beckman High School

Vocal

VOCAL MUSIC

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Landon Wouters, Non-Classical Voice, Private Instructor

FINALIST, Classical Voice Artist of the Year

Evan Richards, OCSA

 

FINALIST, Commercial Voice Artist of the Year

Zach Pehrson, Tesoro High School

 

FINALIST, Non-Classical Voice Artist of the Year

Daniel Troyan, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

SEMIFINALIST, Classical Voice, Mia Paris Baron, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Classical Voice, Zoë Isabella Martinez, Mater Dei High School

SEMIFINALIST, Classical Voice, Abby Olson, Tesoro High School

SEMIFINALIST, Classical Voice, Larkin Ten Elshof, Private Instructor

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Voice, Colleen Angel Guiral Fano, Mater Dei High School

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Voice, Sanjana Khurana, Sage Hill School

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Voice, Samara Leilani, Huntington Beach APA

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Voice, Jamie Nguyen, Los Alamitos High School

SEMIFINALIST, Commercial Voice, Ava Ulloa, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Olivia Langford, Mater Dei High School

SEMIFINALIST, Non-Classical Voice, Christian D McCleary, San Clemente High School

VOCAL MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR

LANDON WOUTERS

Private Instructor

0-VM-Past Winners.jpg
Hancrafted

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Dane Abbott, El Dorado High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Madison Maire Billington, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Tessa Bloom, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Dulce Elizarraras Garcia, Anaheim High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Emily Gregory, El Dorado High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Ryan Hartwig, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Colleen Hilliard, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Kyra Kirsch, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Cooper Laws, Laguna Beach High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Midori McConathy, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Perla Rodriguez, Anaheim High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Garrett Teng, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Tori Villareal, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEES, Ceramics, Lucy Williamson, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Melissa Aburto, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Orianne Adams, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Stephanie Alvidrez, Godinez Fundamental High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sofia Arteaga, Santa Ana High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Maya Benham, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Andrew Bernal, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Emily Marin Bush, Pacifica Christian High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jillyan Canaveral, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sunny Chang, Portola High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Abigail Constantino, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Isabella Deacon, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Gwendolyn Ellis, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Stella Fergin, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kyer Fox, Los Alamitos High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Connor Galaz, Pacifica Christian High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kaylei Galloway, Irvine High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alicia Suying Gan, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sofia Paloma Garcia, Circulos High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Bethany Grabowski, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Halina Herc, Esperanza High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Cindy Hernandez, Richland High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sophia Hu, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Makayla Huerta, Brea Olinda High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Amanda Rose Janis, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, George Juarez, Katella High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Sarah Kan, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Hannah Kuehn, Edison High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Lillie Lawson, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Alison Amber Lee, OCSA

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Chloe Lim, Troy High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Amelia Lin, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Keilani Luna, Pacifica High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Lyu Xinyi, Pacific Academy

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Samira Mehrinfar, Fairmont Preparatory Academy

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Andrea Mendieta, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Edda Montenegro, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Haruka Noda, Portola High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Brooke Pituch, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Angela Robles, El Dorado High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Kaitlin K Rue, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Meghan Nicole Ruvalcaba, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Mikaela Rose Smith, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Camryn Spragle, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Anna Sprague, Laguna Hills High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, June Su, University High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Lauren Suydam, Aliso Niguel High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Shea Tomac, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Zirou Wang, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Cheungwan Wang, Kermes & T Art Academy

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Weiyang Wang, University High School

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Cathy Zhang, Private Instructor

NOMINEES, Hand Drawing & Painting, Haotian Harris Zhang, Sage Hill School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Junyu Chen, Portola High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Rachel Gwon, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Yenna Kim, Northwood High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Jessica Sieun Kim, Portola High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Kate Kurimay, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Min Young (Claire) Lee, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Hannah Lieberman, Waldorf School of Orange County

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, DevonGrace Tax, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Lisa (Yuruo) Yin, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Mixed Media, Tianchi Zhao, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEES, Sculpting and Metalwork, Brandon DeRosa, Orange Lutheran High School

HANDCRAFTED VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

JOYCE YURUO HONG

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

HANDCRAFTED VISUAL ARTS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Joyce Yuruo Hon, Mixed Media, Orange County School of the Arts

FINALIST, Ceramics Artist of the Year

Meg Hiroko Sauzedde, Trabuco Hill High School

 

FINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting Artist of the Year

Grace Jo, Orange County School of the Arts

FINALIST, Mixed Media Artist of the Year

Hannah Kang, Orange County School of the Arts

SEMIFINALIST, Ceramics, Eliza Hunt, El Dorado High School

SEMIFINALIST, Ceramics, Breezy Kash, Costa Mesa High School

SEMIFINALIST, Ceramics, Mark Robinson, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Aditi Jain, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Jennifer Helen Kim, Crean Lutheran High School

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Roy Kim, University High School

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Lee Hun Lim, Capistrano Valley High School

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Evan Lu, Atelier: Creative Art studio

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, London San Luis, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Hand Drawing & Painting, Xiaowei (Sophia) Wang, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Mixed Media, Olivia Jin, Crean Lutheran High School

0-HV-Past Winners.jpg
Computer-Assisted

COMPUTER-ASSISTED VISUAL ARTS ARTIST OF THE YEAR

MEENA SENAPATHI

Arnold O. Beckman High School

Irvine

COMPUTER-ASSISTED VISUAL ARTS

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Meena Senapathi, Photography, Arnold O. Beckman High School

FINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting Artist of the Year

Juliana Jarvis, Orange County School of the Arts

FINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration Artist of the Year

Camden Ho, Arnold O. Beckman High School

FINALIST, Photography Artist of the Year

Ryan James McGarrity, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMIFINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Qinyue Huang, Santa Margarita Catholic HS

SEMIFINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jonas Ma, Mater Dei High School

SEMIFINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Elise Maniquis-Dormitorio, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Computer Drawing & Painting, Hannah Miller, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, JT Moffett, El Dorado High School

SEMIFINALIST, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Josh Nguyen, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Photography, Soren Almeida, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Photography, Ian Gille, El Dorado High School

SEMIFINALIST, Photography, Samson Hill, Pacifica Christian High School

SEMIFINALIST, Photography, Angel Sanchez, Katella High School

SEMIFINALIST, Photography, Jack Walker, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Sophia De Luna, OCSA

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Adrian DeRusse, Edison High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Mari Edler, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Martina Gutierrez, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Raha Khodabakhshi, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jocelyn Li, Sage Hill School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Claire Lin, University High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, John-Kanoa Loo, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Megan Mo, OCSA

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Ava Muniz, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Tabitha Natland, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Katelyn Saiki, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Rin Sakaske, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Erica Sjoholm, Dana Hills High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Michael Vu, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Madison Waiss, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Jiyoun Yoo, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Cathy Zhang, Santa Margarita Catholic HS

NOMINEE, Computer Drawing & Painting, Yuxuan Zhou, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Becca Bledstein, Arnold O. Beckman HS

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Manuel Choi, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Isabelle Amanda Cotter, El Dorado HS

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Karissa Garcia, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Morelia Alexa Garcia, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Chloe Gabrielle Hoyos, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Isabelle Hung, Portola High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Alana Maher, Corona del Mar High School

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Sofia Pasino, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Graphic Design & Digital Illustration, Nicole Itsuki Udagawa, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Sasha Cahill, University High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Alexa Kennedy Christensen, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kylie Marie Davidson, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Griffin Christine Elias, Orange Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Amelia Kim, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Photography, William Koning, Crean Lutheran High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Lilly Lorber, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kassandra Noguera, Katella High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Desi Schwab, JSerra Catholic High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Tia Shackeroff-Reiser, Mater Dei High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Mikaela Rose Smith, Costa Mesa High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Kaytlin Stinnett, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Jerred Tapia, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Christina Trail, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Photography, Simon Anthony Valle, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Photography, Victor Bruno Zatoka, El Dorado High School

0-CV-Past Winners.jpg
Film

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Emma Evanson, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Samantha  Guerrero, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Tien Le, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Romeo Martin, OCSA

NOMINEE, Animation & Visual Effects, Ryan Nguyen, Arnold O. Beckman High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Jake Flores, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Maxwell Greene, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Kate Yujin Lee, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Maxwell Page, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Emily Stade, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Nicholas Silva Trindade, Valencia High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Nicolas Eric Tung, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Cinematography, Winston Verdult, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, James J. Aksel, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Caitlin Joanna Ball, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Elika Bathaee, Capistrano Valley High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Geneva Grace Dandel, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Carline Dong, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Ava El-Farra, Yorba Linda High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Neela Gerayli, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Cathryn Giusto, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Cecilia Johnston, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Yoosung Jung, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Anirudh Vadhri Kota, OCSA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Spencer McDonald, Huntington Beach APA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Michael McDonald, OCSA

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Dorna Mohajeri, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Avalon Neal, Trabuco Hills High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Genevieve Nguyen, Fountain Valley High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Abraham Robles, Villa Park High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Jaclyn Nicole Rodriguez, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Joslynne Deborah Van Ginkel, El Dorado High School

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Kimiko Watanabe, Rosary Academy

NOMINEE, Directing & Editing, Leland Colin Wiant, Villa Park High School

FILM / ANIMATION ARTIST OF THE YEAR

YOUNING JIANG

Orange County School of the Arts

Santa Ana

FILM / ANIMATION

 

ARTIST OF THE YEAR 

Youning Jiang, Directing & Editing, Orange County School of the Arts

FINALIST, Animation & Visual Effects Artist of the Year

Charlotte Quintanar, St. Margaret's Episcopal School

 

FINALIST, Cinematography Artist of the Year

Emily Pham, Portola High School

FINALIST, Directing & Editing Artist of the Year

Alexander Guo, University High School

SEMIFINALIST, Animation & Visual Effects, Brian Lee, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMIFINALIST, Cinematography, Brandon Jaiyen, Fountain Valley High School

SEMIFINALIST, Cinematography, Nickhil Nagpal, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMIFINALIST, Cinematography, Justin Shin, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Maggie Ding, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Jakob Dubin, Arnold O. Beckman High School

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Alexis Ai Macdonald, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Cecilia Mou, Portola High School

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Nona Nishigawara, OCSA

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Sanay Saboo, University High School

SEMIFINALIST, Directing & Editing, Shile Yang, Santa Margarita Catholic High School

0-F-Past Winners.jpg
bottom of page